MONDAY MORNING SUPERVISED- SECTION B (20-DEC-21)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 JAMES CLARKE / RAY DOWLING 1 JOAN CAMPBELL / STEPHANIE BLAIR 3NT W 5S 8 50 8 4 2 BARRY BUTTERWORTH / NOEL DURNFORD 3 DONALD WEERHEIM / BARRY WATTERS 3NT W 9D 6 150 12 0 3 STELLA JENKS / TERRI THORNE 5 DAWN GLANCY / KELLY HILL 3NT W 9S 9 400 3 9 4 RICHARD TARNAWSKI / DEBORAH HOOGERDYK 7 CHERYL MARTIN / JUDITH BRAMICH 3NT W 3S 9 400 3 9 5 EILEEN COOKE / ROY BEST 2 DIANE SAKRZEWSKI / CATHERINE MAHONEY 5 E 6D 10 50 8 4 6 SUE HOLBURT / GREG HOLBURT 4 DIANE STEWART / NAMMIE WHITE 3NT W 5S 10 430 0 12 7 JOHN ATKIN / CHRISTINE ATKIN 6 DAVID CROCKER / COL SEED 6 W 3S 11 50 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | KJ953 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
952 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK73 | T84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A84 | QJ32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | KJT976 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T842 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
5 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
6 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |